#OsunDecides: Live Election Results Updates From Polling Units & Wards In Osun Governorship Election (Unofficial)

#OsunDecides: Live Election Results Updates From Polling Units & Wards In Osun Governorship Election (Unofficial)

Stick around here as we bring to you election result updates from wards and polling units in Osun State as INEC begins counting and collation of results.

Here is the results from Adeleke polling unit

ward 2 PU 009 Abogunde/sagba Ede:
Void – 8
PPA – 1
SDP- 2
APC – 35
PDP- 154

Obokun LG Ward 07 Unit 010
APC 93
PDP 340
SDP 61

Ife East LGA Ward 1 Unit 1
APC: 59
PDP: 23
SDP: 254
ADP: 2

Ejigbo Local government ward 11 Unit 4
APC 67
PDP 94
SDP 4
ADP 0
ADC 67

EDE SOUTH LG, Alajue 11(Aisu junction) Ward 05 Unit 001.
APC: 34
ADP: 2
ADC: 2
PDP :212
SDP :10
Void : 2

Irepodun LGA Ward 9 Unit 8
APC: 130
PDP: 43
SDP: 29

Boripe LG, Iragbiji Ward 3 Unit 1
APC 466
PDP 109
ADP 58
SDP 6

Ifelodun local government Ikirun. Ward 7 ,Unit3 .Eweta
PDP: 293
APC: 183
ADP: 43
SDP:49
Other party :0
Void :11

Iwo ward 4 unit 3
APC 102
PDP 102
SDP 17
ADP 166
ADC 1

Iwo ward 2 unit 7
APC 89
PDP 39
SDP 10
ADC 78

Boripe LGA Ward 1 Unit 5
APC: 205
PDP: 69
SDP: 4
ADP: 29

Ejigbo LGA Ward 04 PU 06 (a and b)
APC: 301
PDP: 175
SDP: 70
ADP:10

Ola Oluwa LGA Ward 1 Unit 3
APC: 81
PDP: 26
SDP: 24
ADC: 5

Osogbo LGA Ward 12 Unit 2
APC: 86
PDP: 57
SDP: 68

Ward 14 Unit 9
APC: 124
PDP: 77
SDP: 12

Ward 12 Unit 6
APC: 58
PDP: 40
SDP: 39

ALSO READ  I Protested When My Husband Was Named Kakanfo Of Yorubaland – Gani Adams’s Wife

Ayedaade Ward 2 Unit 4
APC 123
PDP 109
SDP 47
ADP 21
ADC 1

Ayedaade Unit 8 Ward 4
APC 72
PDP 48
SDP 36
ADP 11
ADC 1

Ayedaade Ward 2 Unit 4
APC 123
PDP 109
SDP 47
ADP 21

Ayedaade Unit 3 Ward 3
APC 137
PDP 96
SDP 63
ADP 39

Ayedaade Ward 3 Unit 4
APC 85
PDP 61
SDP 36
ADP 35
ADC 1
Void 1

OLORUNDA WARD 8 UNIT 001
APC 134
PDP 87
SDP 75
ADP 20
ADC 4

Olorunda LGA Ward 11 PU 02
APC: 722
PDP: 478
SDP: 163

Ilesa East Ward 10 Unit 9A
APC 34
PDP 65
SDP 23

Ilesa East Ward 10 Unit 2A and B
APC 193
PDP 137
SDP 49
Invalid 31

Boluwaduro Local Government Ward 03, PU 005
APC 17
APP 1
NEPP 1
PDP 17
SDP 16

Three rejected ballot papers
Aare ward 4 PU 4 Ifedayo, Ife South
PDP 32
SDP 57
APC 98

Polling Unit 8, Ward 1, Odo Otin Local Government
PDP – 75
APC – 41
SDP – 14
ADC – 33

Polling Unit 13, Ila Local Govt
PDP- 38
APC- 41
SDP- 9
ADC- 0

Polling Unit 002 (Voting Booth B), Ward 10 Okinni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA
APC – 46
SDP – 79
PDP – 39
ADC – 4
ACD – 1
ADP – 6

Olufon Orolu D (Ward 4), Bolorunduro II (Polling Unit 6). Ifon Orolu Local Government
PDP – 73
APC – 82
SDP – 26

Ede North, ward 11, unit 6
PDP 137
APC 60
SDP 5
ADP 9

More Results Coming……

132 total views, 3 views today

The Author

Emir

Legend || CEO Naijaphobia.com.ng, A Native of Osun State , Base in Bariga Lagos state

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

#1 Entertainment & Infortainment hub © 2018 Frontier Theme

OWNER BY:  SANUSI RIDWAN (EMIR)